Jack Jack
Pixar
Meaning
The baby with chaotic powers in The Incredibles
About the name
Jack-Jack Parr — the Incredibles baby whose powers (shape-shifting, laser eyes, dimensional travel) reveal themselves gradually.
Themes
Questions
What does Jack Jack mean?
Jack Jack means The baby with chaotic powers in The Incredibles. It's a name of Pixar origin.
Where does the name Jack Jack come from?
Jack Jack comes from Pixar. It's associated with these themes: Disney & Pixar.
Is Jack Jack a boy or girl cat name?
Jack Jack is traditionally a male name, but cat names don't have to follow human conventions — many people use it for cats of any sex.
Is Jack Jack a good name for a cat?
Jack Jack is a thoughtful pick. At 2 syllables, it's easy to call across a room. It carries the character of Disney & Pixar. It means "The baby with chaotic powers in The Incredibles." The best cat names are short, distinctive, and meaningful to you.
You might also like
Bagheera
DisneyThe wise black panther mentor in The Jungle Book
Berlioz
DisneyThe gray-and-black kitten in Disney's The Aristocats
Figaro
DisneyGeppetto's tuxedo cat in Pinocchio
Marie
DisneyThe white kitten in The Aristocats
Mufasa
DisneyThe lion king and father of Simba in The Lion King
Nala
DisneySimba's lifelong companion and queen in The Lion King